Contact

Staff Contacts

Staff Name

Grade/Responsibilities

 Ms. A. Dahm

Principal

 Mrs. C. Cotnam-Isea

Vice-Principal, SERT

 Ms. G. Munro

Office Administrator

Mrs. B. Clark

Office Assistant/Lunch & Yard Supervisor

 Mrs. G. Flick

Office Assistant

 Mrs. K. Sparling

Kinder/Grade 1 Teacher

Mrs. S. Tarar

Kinder Teacher

Mme J. Magierowicz

Kinder French Teacher

Mme J. Daoust

Kinder/Grade 1 French Teacher

Miss E. Godin

Early Childhood Educator

Mrs. K. Bourbonnais

Early Childhood Educator

Mrs. D. D'Amours

Early Childhood Educator
Mrs. S. Fransky Grade 1/2 Teacher

Mme. K. McMullen

Grade 1/2 French Teacher

Ms. T. Flemming

Grade 1/2 Teacher

Mrs. L. Roberts

Grade 2/3 Teacher

Mrs. N. Spratt

Grade 1/2 Teacher

Mme D. Pritchard

Grade 1/2 French Teacher

Mrs. J. Staye

Grade 3/4 Teacher

Mme M. Lecavalier

Grade 3/4 French Teacher

 Mx. W. de Jager

Grade 5/6 Teacher

 Mme L. Steeves-Adam

Grade 5/6 French Teacher

Mrs. P. Steele

Grade 5/6 Teacher

Mrs. L. Blokland

Grade 6/7 Teacher

Mr. W. White

Grade 6/7 Teacher

Mrs. J. Morgan

Grade 6/7 Teacer

Mrs. R. Currie

Grade 7/8 Teacher

Mme M. Reid

Grade 7/8 French Teacher

Mrs. S. Madore

Grade 7/8 Teacher

Mme S. Babcock

French Teacher

Mrs. D. Berardi

Science Teacher

Mr. S. Pritchard

Music Teacher

Mr. A. McKay

Physical Education French Teacher

Mrs. L. Dawson

SERT/Phys. Ed. Teacher

Mme. E. Melvin

Special Education Resource Teacher

 Mrs. L. Mosley

Special Education Resource Teacher

 Mr. J. McLaren

School Support Counsellor 

Miss M. Brum

Educational Assistant

Mr. B. Crozier

Educational Assistant

 Mrs. N. Forrest

Educational Assistant 

Mrs. R. Hartwig

Educational Assistant

Mrs. T. Mathews

Educational Assistant

Mrs. H. Maxwell

Educational Assistant

Mrs. M. McAdam

Educational Assistant

Miss S. Mills

Educational Assistant 

Miss A. Reinhardt

Educational Assistant

Miss C. Sparling

Educational Assistant

Mrs. J. Wagner

Educational Assistant

 Mrs. V. Storie

Chief Custodian 

Mrs. K. McMullin

Custodian

Ms. A. Henry Custodian
Mrs. M. Torontow Custodian
Mrs. E. Kightley Lunch & Yard Supervisor

Mrs. C. Marcellus

Lunch & Yard Supervisor

Miss. A. Robillard

Lunch & Yard Supervisor